0
<-- nev left start -->

c13-c15 Fatty Alcohol

c13-c15 Fatty Alcohol
c13-c15 Fatty Alcohol
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 5
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 100 Onwards INR
    Product Specifications
    • Liquid
    • 98%
    • C16H34O.
    • Room Temperature
    • Inorganic Chemicals
    • Industrial Grade
    • c13-c15 Fatty Alcohol
    • Industrial
      Product Description

      Are usually high-molecular-weight, straight-chain ... About 50% of fatty alcohols used commercially are of natural origin, the ... Tridecyl alcohol (1-tridecanol, tridecanol, isotridecanol), 13 carbon atoms, C13H28O ... alcohol (1-pentadecanol, pentadecanol), 15 carbon atoms, C15H32O. The most common fatty alcohols that you will find in your hair products and which hydrate and which are highly beneficial to your hair are: lauryl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, myristyl alcohol, stearyl alcohol, cetearyl alcohol and behenyl alcohol. In conclusion, the answer is yes! atty alcohols are mainly used in the production of detergents and surfactants. They are components also of cosmetics, foods, and as industrial solvents. Due to their amphipathic nature, fatty alcohols behave as nonionic surfactants. Often confused with the bad alcohols, such as ethanol and alcohol denat, the fatty alcohols include, among others, cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. Typically, fatty alcohols are used as emollients and thickeners in skincare products. Fatty alcohols are not irritating and, in fact, can be beneficial for dry skin.

      Trade Information
      • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
      • 5 Per Day
      • 2-3 Days
      • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
      • All India
      Contact Us

      B No. 10-B, Sampatrao Colony, Below Roshni Hotel, Jetalpur Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390007, India
      Phone :+918037401203