0
<-- nev left start -->

Resorcinol

Resorcinol
Resorcinol
Price And Quantity
  • 5
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 100 Onwards INR
Product Specifications
  • YES
  • Resorcinol
  • C6H6O2
  • Powder
  • 98%
  • Room Temperature
  • Industrial
  • Industrial Grade
    Product Description

    Resorcinol

    Resorcinol is used to treat acne, seborrheic dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, and other skin disorders. It is also used to treat corns, calluses, and warts. Resorcinol works by helping to remove hard, scaly, or roughened skin. Although the risk of serious side effects is low when resorcinol is applied to the skin, side effects can occur if the medicine is absorbed into your bloodstream. Your body may absorb resorcinol through the skin if you use too much or if you apply it over large skin areas. Phenylethyl resorcinol (4-(1-phenylethyl)1,3-benzenediol) (PR) (Figure 1) is a new whitening agent that has been found to have the ability to inhibit tyrosinase activity [1]. PR has been shown to serve as a whitening and brightening ingredient in skin care products, hair lightening products, and cosmetics. Resorcinol is used to treat acne, seborrheic dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, and other skin disorders. It is also used to treat corns, calluses, and warts. Resorcinol works by helping to remove hard, scaly, or roughened skin. Resorcinol is an analytical reagent for the qualitative determination of ketoses (Seliwanoff's test). Resorcinol is the starting material for resorcinarene molecules and the initiating explosive lead styphnate. Resorcinol reacts with formaldehyde to form a thermoset resin which can form the basis of an aerogel. In permanent hair dyes, resorcinol reacts with a developer (usually peroxide)to bond the dye permanently to the hairs. Resorcinol is usually used with other chemicals to get a specific dye color. ... Resorcinol is used in acne and skin treatment medication to remove hard scaly or rough skin.

    Owing to the presence of our experts, we are trading a unique range of Resorcinol. It is used to treat acne, eczema, psoriasis, corn problem and many other skin ailments. It is works by helping to remove hard skin. Provided compound is applied to the skin and properly absorbed in bloodstream. Resorcinol is known as a brightening ingredient in skin care products as well as many other cosmetic products to give good results.

    Resorcinol

    Product Details:

    Molecular Formula

    C6H6O2

    Molecular Weight

    110.112 g/mol

    Melting point

    110 Degree C

    Soluble in

    Water

    Appearance

    Paste

    Physical State

    Powder


     

    Trade Information
    • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
    • 5 Per Day
    • 2-3 Days
    • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    Contact Us

    B No. 10-B, Sampatrao Colony, Below Roshni Hotel, Jetalpur Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390007, India
    Phone :+918037401203